Franco Monchiero +39 340 4290430

Davide Sottocornola e Bormolini Jessica wins Val di Pejo’s Round

Davide Sottocornola e Bormolini Jessica wins Val di Pejo’s Round

Davide Sottocornola wins ahead of a fierce Marco Aurelio Fontana and Simone Martinelli. Among the women dominates Bormolini Jessica followed by Amelio Federica and Chiara Pastore

A coup de théâtre for Andrea Garibbo who, having been in the lead up to PS3, is forced to retire due to a mechanical problem, while Nicola Casadei accuses a strong delay due to an electrical problem, but his race also ends.

The heavy rains of yesterday have caused technical problems for many competitors, but fortunately many still managed to reach the finish line !!! Like real heroes!

GENERAL RANKING

  • 1 SOTTOCORNOLA DAVIDE (CICOBIKES- DSB- NON SOLO FANGO)
  • 2 FONTANA MARCO AURELIO (FOCUS SCUDERIA FONTANA)
  • 3 MARTINELLI SIMONE (CICOBIKES- DSB- NON SOLO FANGO)

E-ENDURO-VAL-DI-PEJO-Classifica-finale-DETTAGLIATA

RANKING BY CATEGORY

EEWY RANKING
1. Amone Giulia (B-GARAGE MGO DEANEASY) 
EEMY RANKING
1. Dario Benini (TEAM BENINI NOVARA) 
2. Federico Migliorin (CICOBIKES- DSB- NONSOLOFANGO) 
3. Pietro Olmo Garavelli (TEAM LOCCA)
EEW  RANKING
1. Jessica Bormolini ( SIGNOR LUPO ASD ) 
2. Federica Amelio (HAIBIKE FACTORY TEAM ITALIA) 
3. Chiara Pastore (TEAM LOCCA) 
EEM1  RANKING
1. Marco Aurelio Fontana (FOCUS SCUDERIA FONTANA)  
2. Simone Martinelli (CICOBIKES- DSB- NONSOLOFANGO) 
3. Nicola Casadei (SIGNOR LUPO ASD) 
EEM2  RANKING
1. Davide Sottocornola (CICOBIKES- DSB- NONSOLOFANGO) 
2. Giorgio Righi (BAD SKULL)
3. Marco Rodolico (DREAM TEAM) 
EEM3 RANKING  
1. Bruno Zanchi (TEAM FRISTADS MONDRAKER) 
2. Simone Damiani (TEAM LOCCA) 
3. Marco Dorigatti (BIKE4FUN A.S.D.) 
EEM4  RANKING
1. Francesco Baroni (CICOBIKES- DSB- NONSOLOFANGO) 
2. Paolo Stefano Angaroni (TEAM ISOLMANT – SPECIALIZED ) 
3. Alberto Segala (BIKE&CO ASD)

E-ENDURO-VAL-DI-PEJO-Distinta-categorie

TEAM RANKING

TEAM RANKING
1. CICOBIKES- DSB- NONSOLOFANGO
2. TEAM LOCCA
3. HAIBIKE FACTORY TEAM ITALIA

E-ENDURO-VAL-DI-PEJO-Classifica-squadre

Previous post
[DAY 1] e-Enduro powered by Specialized Round 4 Val di Pejo
area expo val di pejo
Next post
PHOTOGALLERY E-ENDURO PEJO 2019
Back
SHARE

Davide Sottocornola e Bormolini Jessica wins Val di Pejo’s Round